CO Home
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Air Force Indoor Collegiate Open
February 19th 2021 Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 Jan 9th
Results
News
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Air Force Indoor Collegiate Open
Jan 9th 2015, 5:34pm
Attending groups
Nike
Colorado State University-Pueblo Cross Country/Track and Field - Pueblo, Colorado
Above The Bar Track Club, Inc - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
Hastings College Track and Field and Cross Country - Hastings, Nebraska
Landsharks Running Club - Colorado Springs - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
Metropolitan State College Of Denver Track & Field and Cross Country - Denver, Colorado
Team Tuxedo
United States Air Force Academy Track and Field and Cross Country - USAFA, Colorado
Denver Track Club
University of Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Boulder, Colorado
FK Elite
University of New Mexico Track and Field and Cross Country - Albuquerque, New Mexico
Sprint 50
University of Northern Colorado Track and Field and Cross Country - Greeley, Colorado
MACKTRACK EL
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Unattached
Fellowship of Christian Athletes
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
Great Lakes Athletics
Air Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Usafa, Colorado
Colorado Flyers
Colorado State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fort Collins, Colorado
Risen Performance - Phoenix - AZ - USATF Club - USATF Arizona
Invited groups
2015
Air Force Indoor Collegiate Open
2015 Results - Air Force Indoor Collegiate Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 9th 2015, 5:34pm
Air Force Indoor Collegiate Open
- Jan 9, 2015
Colorado Springs, CO, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Above the Ba
Air Academy
Air Force
Barton County
Colorado
Colorado Flyers
Colorado State
Colorado State-Pueblo
Denver Track Club
FCA
FK Elite
Great Lakes Athletics
Hastings
Landsharks RC
MACKTRACK EL
Metropolitan-Denver
New Mexico
Nike
Northern Colorado
Risen Performance
Sprint 50
Team Tuxedo
Unattached
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x440y
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x440y
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Ridge
11
New Mexico
06.79
nwi
1
1
Hamilton, Allan
11
New Mexico
06.90
nwi
2
2
Taylor, Evan
12
Colorado State
06.90
nwi
1
2
Evans, Zane
12
Unattached
06.90
nwi
2
3
Richemond, Alexander
9
Barton County
06.93
nwi
1
4
Adu-Gyamfi, Shadrack
10
Barton County
06.95
nwi
1
5
Harris, Marcus
10
Colorado State
06.97
nwi
1
1
Woods, Thal
Sprint 50
06.98
nwi
3
3
Mitsch, Austin
10
Colorado
06.98
nwi
2
6
Clarke, Jonathan
12
Metropolitan-Den
06.98
nwi
1
4
Wiggins, Carlos
11
New Mexico
06.99
nwi
2
7
Johnson, Troy
10
Colorado State
06.99
nwi
1
2
Robnett, Sean
10
Hastings
07.00
nwi
3
5
Adderly, Anthony
9
Barton County
07.01
nwi
2
8
Myers, Chandler
10
Air Force
07.02
nwi
1
3
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
07.15
nwi
3
4
Skrine, Jay
9
Colorado
07.22
nwi
3
1
Willoughby, Noah
11
Sprint 50
07.32
nwi
4
2
Watts, Sean
9
Unattached
07.34
nwi
4
5
Elliott, Cameron
9
Air Force
07.34
nwi
3
6
Montoya, Alex
11
Metropolitan-Den
07.35
nwi
3
1
Mosley, Henry
12
Sprint 50
07.36
nwi
5
3
Ray, Cody
10
Air Force
07.42
nwi
4
2
Jones, Malik
10
Hastings
07.47
nwi
5
4
Wilkin, Joey
11
Air Force
07.49
nwi
4
5
Brown, Anthony
Colorado Flyers
07.54
nwi
4
6
Mitchell, Bryce
12
Unattached
07.74
nwi
4
7
Kallander, Andy
MACKTRACK EL
07.90
nwi
4
7
Montoya-Collis, Mateo
10
Unattached
08.42
nwi
3
3
Krier, Brandon
11
Sprint 50
NT
nwi
5
4
Walker, Matt
9
Colorado
NT
nwi
5
5
Williams, George
Unattached
NT
nwi
5
6
Henderson, Deandre
10
Barton County
NT
nwi
2
7
Lanier, Javan
11
Sprint 50
NT
nwi
2
8
Johnson, Zach
Air Force
NT
nwi
2
8
Sanusi, Ayo
9
Colorado State
NT
nwi
3
8
McDowell, Evan
12
Air Force
NT
nwi
4
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Trevor
Unattached
21.55
nwi
1
1
Mitsch, Austin
10
Colorado
21.95
nwi
2
2
Clarke, Jonathan
12
Metropolitan-Den
22.00
nwi
1
1
Simmons, Mike
10
Barton County
22.07
nwi
3
3
Johnson, Troy
10
Colorado State
22.18
nwi
1
1
Robnett, Sean
10
Hastings
22.20
nwi
5
4
Taylor, Evan
12
Colorado State
22.21
nwi
1
2
Stukes, Quick
10
Barton County
22.26
nwi
2
5
Mars, Jaylyn
10
Colorado
22.41
nwi
1
1
Trimble, Jamiel
9
Air Force
22.45
nwi
6
2
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
22.54
nwi
6
2
Adu-Gyamfi, Shadrack
10
Barton County
22.59
nwi
3
3
Gaytan, Erik
10
Colorado
22.63
nwi
2
3
Haynes, Darrin
9
Colorado
22.65
nwi
3
2
Losty, Garrett
10
Colorado
22.78
nwi
5
1
Skrine, Jay
9
Colorado
22.80
nwi
4
2
Myers, Chandler
10
Air Force
22.90
nwi
4
3
Woods, Thal
Sprint 50
23.08
nwi
6
1
Joens, Dillon
10
Unattached
23.11
nwi
7
3
Norville, Josiah
12
Great Lakes Athl
23.14
nwi
5
4
Arnold, Devin
10
Hastings
23.30
nwi
3
1
Watts, Sean
9
Unattached
23.34
nwi
8
2
Nelson, Kevin
11
Hastings
23.45
nwi
8
2
Severino, Connor
9
Air Force
23.56
nwi
7
4
Elliott, Cameron
9
Air Force
23.59
nwi
6
5
Brown, Gabe
9
Air Force
23.62
nwi
6
6
Steiner, Marcus
12
Sprint 50
23.74
nwi
6
3
Willoughby, Noah
11
Sprint 50
23.77
nwi
7
4
Ray, Cody
10
Air Force
23.85
nwi
5
3
Wilkin, Joey
11
Air Force
24.06
nwi
8
4
Mosley, Henry
12
Sprint 50
24.31
nwi
8
1
Ferguson, Nicholas
9
Hastings
24.74
nwi
9
4
Johnson, Kyle
3
Unattached
24.75
nwi
7
2
Tilong, Morgan
12
Unattached
24.79
nwi
9
5
Amador, Bryant
FK Elite
25.27
nwi
7
3
Krier, Brandon
11
Sprint 50
25.29
nwi
9
4
Petersen, Zane
10
Hastings
25.41
nwi
9
6
Montoya, Alex
11
Metropolitan-Den
25.46
nwi
7
5
Kallander, Andy
MACKTRACK EL
25.92
nwi
8
3
Lanier, Javan
11
Sprint 50
NT
nwi
4
4
Mayfield, Tevin
9
Colorado State
NT
nwi
2
4
Sanusi, Ayo
9
Colorado State
NT
nwi
4
5
Johnson, Zach
Air Force
NT
nwi
2
5
Adderly, Anthony
9
Barton County
NT
nwi
3
5
Koss, Tyler
9
Air Force
NT
nwi
4
5
Lewis, Adrian
11
Hastings
NT
nwi
5
5
Canady, Austin
10
Metropolitan-Den
NT
nwi
9
6
Jones, Malik
10
Hastings
NT
nwi
8
6
Montoya-Collis, Mateo
10
Unattached
NT
nwi
9
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mars, Jaylyn
10
Colorado
49.54
1
2
Gifford, Shaw
12
Unattached
49.97
1
3
Vanderberg, Zane
9
Colorado State
50.10
1
4
Haynes, Darrin
9
Colorado
50.14
1
1
Gaytan, Erik
10
Colorado
50.18
3
5
Koss, Tyler
9
Air Force
50.20
1
1
Newman, Garrett
10
Air Force
50.21
2
2
Losty, Garrett
10
Colorado
50.40
2
2
Mayweather, Kennedy
10
Barton County
50.56
3
1
Miller, Brock
FK Elite
51.14
4
3
O'Bryan, Sean
9
Air Force
51.19
3
3
McCool, Jordan
11
Air Force
51.22
2
4
Arnold, Devin
10
Hastings
51.32
3
2
Olson, Nick
9
Colorado State
51.36
4
3
Petrie, Zac
9
Air Force
51.50
4
5
Berson, Tyler
9
Air Force
51.51
3
4
Ghizzone, Andrew
9
Colorado
51.58
4
4
Brown, Gabe
9
Air Force
52.17
2
1
Carey, Micah
9
Barton County
52.20
5
2
Riddle, Trent
10
Hastings
52.51
5
6
Severino, Connor
9
Air Force
52.64
3
5
Pierre, Jonathan
9
Barton County
52.72
4
1
Steiner, Marcus
12
Sprint 50
55.00
6
2
Amador, Jacob
FK Elite
55.76
6
3
Johnson, Kyle
3
Unattached
55.93
6
3
White, Chip
9
Air Force
56.10
5
4
Triggs, Kyree
9
Barton County
57.54
5
4
Myers, Tyler
9
Metropolitan-Den
NT
6
5
Lewis, Adrian
11
Hastings
NT
2
5
Willoughby, Noah
11
Sprint 50
NT
5
5
Canady, Austin
10
Metropolitan-Den
NT
6
6
Browning, Zach
12
Colorado State
NT
1
6
Stewart, Will
Unattached
NT
2
6
Kaiser, Isiah
9
Colorado
NT
4
6
Sturges, Nate
12
Metropolitan-Den
NT
5
6
Ingram, Gabriel
11
Hastings
NT
6
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
1:57.82
1
2
Dorsey, Matt
10
Air Force
1:58.59
1
3
Perkins, Zach
12
Air Force
1:58.89
1
4
Corona, Patrick
11
Air Force
1:59.28
1
5
Caswell, Grant
11
Air Force
1:59.58
1
6
Arnold III, Carl
12
Unattached
1:59.58
1
1
Perez, Tony
9
Barton County
2:00.40
3
7
Stewart, Will
Unattached
2:00.42
1
2
Forrest, Anthony
9
Barton County
2:03.13
3
1
Giudice, Matthew
10
Hastings
2:03.86
2
2
Holler, Brady
10
Barton County
2:04.47
2
3
Kuzma, Zach
10
Unattached
2:06.96
2
4
Baird, Will
11
Hastings
2:07.86
2
3
Benson, Trevor
9
Hastings
2:09.92
3
4
Newcomb, Will
9
Hastings
2:12.53
3
5
Penfield, Tyler
11
Hastings
2:13.12
2
5
Stiner, Kole
10
Barton County
2:13.33
3
6
Creevan, Jacob
10
Hastings
2:15.86
2
6
Colindres, Elder
9
Barton County
2:16.28
3
7
VanSkiver, Jackson
9
Hastings
2:16.93
3
7
Penfield, Austin
11
Hastings
2:17.42
2
8
Edwards, Brady
10
Hastings
2:26.98
3
9
Lowry, Tyler
9
Hastings
2:34.72
3
8
Laari, Sampson
10
Barton County
NT
1
8
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
NT
2
9
Bax, Matt
12
Hastings
NT
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Palmer, Jess
12
Unattached
4:38.42
1
2
Milliron, Andrew
9
Air Force
4:41.09
1
3
Bucci, Anthony
9
Air Force
4:43.82
1
4
Baird, Will
11
Hastings
4:59.05
1
5
VanSkiver, Jackson
9
Hastings
5:24.08
1
6
Edwards, Brady
10
Hastings
5:38.49
1
7
Lowry, Tyler
9
Hastings
5:41.84
1
10
Bax, Matt
12
Hastings
NT
1
11
Pastran, Marcus
10
Barton County
NT
1
8
Broterton, Devyn
9
Barton County
NT
1
9
Kuzma, Zach
10
Unattached
NT
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Caddigan, Dan
11
Air Force
9:04.61
1
2
Graf, Ryan
10
Air Force
9:04.90
1
3
Shellhouse, Daniel
11
Air Force
9:21.01
1
4
Palmer, Jess
12
Unattached
9:35.45
1
5
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
9:37.36
1
6
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
10:07.21
1
10
Engel, Jason
10
Air Force
NT
1
7
Bapty, Sean
11
Air Force
NT
1
8
Parent, Mike
Denver Track Clu
NT
1
9
Williams, Derrick
10
Colorado State-P
NT
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Trevor
Unattached
07.81
nwi
1
2
Cogdill, Josh
11
Colorado State
08.27
nwi
1
3
Gordon, Deron
9
Barton County
08.27
nwi
1
4
Norville, Josiah
12
Great Lakes Athl
08.32
nwi
1
5
Mayfield, Tevin
9
Colorado State
08.37
nwi
1
1
Trimble, Jamiel
9
Air Force
08.39
nwi
2
6
Francois, Zodani
10
Barton County
08.40
nwi
1
7
Green, Justin
12
Colorado State
08.41
nwi
1
2
Duvall, Edmond
12
Air Force
08.44
nwi
2
8
Wilkin, Joey
11
Air Force
08.47
nwi
1
3
McDowell, Evan
12
Air Force
08.61
nwi
2
1
Cox, Isaac
9
Colorado State
08.73
nwi
4
1
Kravec, Nick
9
Colorado State
08.78
nwi
3
2
Price, Hunter
10
Colorado State
08.81
nwi
3
4
Triggs, Kyree
9
Barton County
08.82
nwi
2
3
Williams, Elijah
9
Hastings
08.83
nwi
3
2
Brown, Isaiah
FK Elite
08.85
nwi
4
4
Kaiser, Isiah
9
Colorado
08.90
nwi
3
5
Ghizzone, Andrew
9
Colorado
08.90
nwi
2
3
Conger, Nicholas
9
Hastings
08.95
nwi
4
4
Cogburn, Landry
11
Colorado State
09.01
nwi
4
6
Nelson, Kevin
11
Hastings
09.10
nwi
2
5
Moyer, Steven
12
Unattached
09.11
nwi
3
6
Clafton, Beau
9
New Mexico
09.44
nwi
3
7
Berson, Tyler
9
Air Force
10.25
nwi
3
7
Roggatz, Yannick
11
New Mexico
NT
nwi
2
8
Harrison, Malcolm
FK Elite
NT
nwi
3
Mens 4x440y Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gordon, Mayweath,
Richemon, Henderso
Barton County
3:23.47
1
2
Stukes, Pierre,
Francois, Adderly
Barton County
3:26.25
1
3
Browning, Vanderbe,
Mayfield, Olson
Colorado State
3:29.10
1
4
Taylor, Harris,
Johnson, Cox
Colorado State
3:33.48
1
5
Giudice, Ferguson,
Williams, Riddle
Hastings
3:34.84
1
6
Canady, Montoya,
Carlson, Dulaney
Metropolitan-Den
3:40.69
1
7
Cogdill, Cogburn,
Green, Price
Colorado State
NT
1
8
Newcomb, Penfield,
Creevan, Penfield
Hastings
NT
1
9
O'Bryan, Perkins,
McCool, Newman
Air Force
NT
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spalding, Jackson
9
Air Force
15.06m
(49'4.75)
1
2
Daley, Donald
9
Barton County
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
3
Rivera, Miles
9
Air Force
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
4
Baca, Sam
9
Colorado State
13.60m
(44'7.25)
1
5
Blaho, Austin
9
Colorado State
13.17m
(43'2.5)
1
6
McDowell, Evan
12
Air Force
13.10m
(42'11.75)
1
7
Garcia, Nick
12
Unattached
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
8
Petersen, Zane
10
Hastings
12.48m
(40'11.25)
1
9
Berson, Tyler
9
Air Force
9.74m
(31'11.25)
1
10
Clafton, Beau
9
New Mexico
ND
(--)
1
11
Walker, Matt
9
Colorado
ND
(--)
1
12
Lam, Daniel
9
New Mexico
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hamilton, Grant
11
Air Force
17.57m
(57'7.5)
1
2
Maier, Darby
10
Air Force
17.28m
(56'8.25)
1
3
Kizirian, Alex
12
Colorado
16.92m
(55'6)
1
4
Weirich, Daniel
10
Colorado State
16.69m
(54'9)
1
5
Van Veen, JT
11
Colorado State
16.56m
(54'3.75)
1
6
Schneeberger, Jake
12
Colorado State
16.06m
(52'8.25)
1
7
Rafiei, Alireza
10
Barton County
15.20m
(49'10.25)
1
8
Blaho, Alex
9
Colorado State
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
10
Keele, Alex
11
Hastings
ND
(--)
1
11
Hanson, Benjamin
11
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
9
Schultz, Tyler
11
Colorado State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Blaho, Alex
9
Colorado State
15.43m
(50'7.25)
1
2
Hardy, Brooks
9
Air Force
14.20m
(46'7)
1
3
McGuire, Reed
10
Air Force
13.39m
(43'11)
1
4
Gatlin, Paden
11
Colorado
13.02m
(42'8.5)
1
5
Petersen, Zane
10
Hastings
12.68m
(41'7)
1
6
Beman, JD
9
Hastings
12.65m
(41'6)
1
7
porcelli, Tim
Unattached
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
8
Denton, Matthew
9
Colorado
12.01m
(39'4.75)
1
9
Jordan, Tyler
10
Barton County
11.61m
(38'1)
1
10
Overturf, Colby
10
Barton County
10.32m
(33'10.25)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kizirian, Alex
12
Colorado
21.08m
(69'1.75)
1
2
Schneeberger, Jake
12
Colorado State
19.75m
(64'9.5)
1
3
Baldwin, Spencer
11
Air Force
18.25m
(59'10.5)
1
4
Rutt, Brady
12
Colorado
17.40m
(57'1)
1
5
Maier, Darby
10
Air Force
16.75m
(54'11.25)
1
6
Van Veen, JT
11
Colorado State
16.33m
(53'6.75)
1
7
Newell, Jake
10
Colorado State
15.14m
(49'8)
1
8
Daley, Donald
9
Barton County
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
10
Seiler, Torry
12
Hastings
ND
(--)
1
9
Keele, Alex
11
Hastings
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jones, Mark
12
Colorado
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
2
Scheer, Collin
10
Colorado State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Smith, Taylor
10
Air Force
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
Meihaus, Nicholas
9
Colorado State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Price, Hunter
10
Colorado State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
6
Chronowski, Mason
9
Colorado
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Conger, Nicholas
9
Hastings
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
8
Cogdill, Josh
11
Colorado State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
9
Green, Justin
12
Colorado State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
10
Cox, Isaac
9
Colorado State
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
11
Rex, Kobi
12
Air Force
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kearney, Blue
Air Force
7.33m
(24'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Price, Hunter
10
Colorado State
7.09m
(23'3)
nwi
1
3
Roggatz, Yannick
11
New Mexico
7.02m
(23'0.25)
nwi
1
4
Nelson, Kevin
11
Hastings
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
5
Richemond, Alexander
9
Barton County
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
6
Richardson, Trey
12
Colorado State
6.35m
(20'10)
nwi
1
7
Reynolds, John
10
Air Force
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
8
Williams, Elijah
9
Hastings
6.29m
(20'7.5)
nwi
1
9
McDowell, Evan
12
Air Force
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
10
Carlson, Robert
9
Metropolitan-Den
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
11
Brown, Anthony
Colorado Flyers
5.94m
(19'5.75)
nwi
1
12
Berson, Tyler
9
Air Force
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
13
Walker, Matt
9
Colorado
5.72m
(18'9)
nwi
1
14
Hall, Kharon
11
Unattached
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Jason
FCA
14.57m
(47'9.5)
nwi
1
2
Reynolds, John
10
Air Force
14.22m
(46'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Scheer, Collin
10
Colorado State
14.10m
(46'3)
nwi
1
4
Richardson, Trey
12
Colorado State
14.05m
(46'1)
nwi
1
5
Smith, Travis
12
FCA
13.74m
(45'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Kravec, Nick
9
Colorado State
13.60m
(44'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Carlson, Robert
9
Metropolitan-Den
13.51m
(44'3.75)
nwi
1
8
Dulaney, Julian
9
Metropolitan-Den
13.18m
(43'2.75)
nwi
1
9
Moyer, Steven
12
Unattached
12.49m
(40'11.5)
nwi
1
10
Hall, Kharon
11
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Gartrell, Kyle
12
Air Force
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Chronowski, Mason
9
Colorado
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Kearney, Blue
Air Force
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Uhle, Joey
12
Air Force
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
2
Sisserson, Grant
12
Unattached
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
3
Bell, Dylan
11
Air Force
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
4
Pierson, Sam
12
Team Tuxedo
5.20m
(17'0.5)
1
5
Green, Justin
12
Colorado State
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
6
Poljanec, Andrej
Risen Performanc
5.05m
(16'6.75)
1
7
Meihaus, Nicholas
9
Colorado State
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
10
Jackson, Cody
12
Hastings
4.75m
(15'7)
1
11
Pater, Kyle
10
Air Force
4.75m
(15'7)
1
8
Lam, Daniel
9
New Mexico
4.75m
(15'7)
1
9
Krier, Mitchell
Risen Performanc
4.75m
(15'7)
1
12
Ghizzone, Andrew
9
Colorado
4.45m
(14'7)
1
13
Welke, Landon
9
Hastings
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
14
Atencio, Jason
Unattached
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
15
Cogdill, Josh
11
Colorado State
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
16
Pierson, Mark
Above the Ba
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
17
Ginger, Tyler
10
Air Force
NH
(--)
1
18
King, Dylan
9
Northern Colorad
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Lettia
9
Colorado State
07.59
nwi
1
2
Holston, Lorenda
10
Colorado State
07.64
nwi
1
3
Fair, Leah
10
Colorado State
07.68
nwi
1
4
Yon, Shayna
FK Elite
07.69
nwi
1
5
Groce, Alexandria
12
Unattached
07.70
nwi
1
6
Marler, Aasha
11
New Mexico
07.73
nwi
1
1
Caldwell, Erynn
9
New Mexico
07.75
nwi
2
7
Groce, Alexis
12
Unattached
07.75
nwi
1
2
Style, Vanessa
10
Barton County
07.88
nwi
2
8
Moran, Peri
10
New Mexico
07.91
nwi
1
3
Werman, Katie
9
Colorado State
07.95
nwi
2
4
Doublin, Khayla
Colorado Flyers
08.04
nwi
2
5
Tamminga, Abigail
7
Unattached
08.05
nwi
2
6
Glover, O'neisha
9
Barton County
08.15
nwi
2
7
Oancia, Sarah
Colorado Flyers
08.18
nwi
2
1
Watson, Taylor
9
Sprint 50
08.34
nwi
3
2
McCalman, Deasia
11
Sprint 50
08.39
nwi
3
3
Howe, Taila
9
Colorado
08.51
nwi
3
4
Schwenke, Kali
9
Hastings
08.52
nwi
3
5
Montoya-Collis, April
Unattached
08.75
nwi
3
6
Moore, Maddison
11
Sprint 50
08.97
nwi
3
7
Parnell, Mercedes
10
Hastings
NT
nwi
3
8
Doublin, Tahja
10
Hastings
NT
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Fair, Leah
10
Colorado State
24.39
nwi
1
2
Holland, Ana
9
Colorado
24.52
nwi
1
3
Lucas, Josanne
Unattached
24.67
nwi
1
1
Brown, Tashay
9
Colorado
25.32
nwi
2
2
Parnell, Porche
12
Hastings
25.80
nwi
2
3
Tamminga, Abigail
7
Unattached
25.93
nwi
2
4
Mattson, Lindsy
12
Colorado
25.99
nwi
1
1
Torres, Abrianna
11
Colorado
26.07
nwi
3
2
Carson, Erica
12
Air Force
26.10
nwi
3
4
Holland, Mia
9
Colorado
26.25
nwi
2
5
Glover, O'neisha
9
Barton County
26.25
nwi
2
1
Oancia, Sarah
Colorado Flyers
26.39
nwi
4
2
Chacon, Alexa
10
Air Force
26.73
nwi
4
3
Johns, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
27.08
nwi
4
3
Toukan, Michelle
12
Hastings
27.24
nwi
3
1
Schepper, Sierra
12
Air Force
27.65
nwi
5
2
Storey, Jessica
9
Metropolitan-Den
28.02
nwi
5
4
Oglesby, Marissa
9
Barton County
28.22
nwi
3
3
Kazen, Claire
9
Colorado
28.48
nwi
5
4
Watson, Taylor
9
Sprint 50
28.59
nwi
4
4
Rowland, Alexis
11
Sprint 50
28.75
nwi
5
5
Cox, Trenna
10
Barton County
28.93
nwi
3
5
McCalman, Deasia
11
Sprint 50
28.97
nwi
1
5
Schwenke, Kali
9
Hastings
29.00
nwi
4
6
Moore, Maddison
11
Sprint 50
29.90
nwi
1
5
Faimon, April
10
Hastings
30.01
nwi
5
6
Stone, Shelby
9
Hastings
30.75
nwi
2
6
Cerise, Alex
9
Air Force
NT
nwi
3
6
Montoya-Collis, April
Unattached
NT
nwi
4
6
Doublin, Tahja
10
Hastings
NT
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Simpson, Abby
10
Colorado State
57.73
1
2
Mattson, Lindsy
12
Colorado
58.04
1
1
Parnell, Porche
12
Hastings
58.47
2
3
Witt, Mariah
10
Colorado State
58.60
1
2
Lageroy, Widline
9
Barton County
58.89
2
4
Carson, Erica
12
Air Force
59.88
1
5
Knudson, Alesha
12
Unattached
1:00.34
1
3
Robb, Stephanie
10
Air Force
1:00.62
2
4
Hall, Julia
11
FK Elite
1:00.92
2
6
Horan, Kendall
10
Colorado State
1:00.96
1
1
Chatmon, Avery
Air Academy
1:02.40
3
5
Johns, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
1:02.77
2
6
Penney, Kelly
FK Elite
1:02.97
2
2
Rowland, Alexis
11
Sprint 50
1:03.93
3
3
Cerise, Alex
9
Air Force
1:04.27
3
4
Schake, Hayley
9
Hastings
1:05.00
3
5
Storey, Jessica
9
Metropolitan-Den
1:06.80
3
6
Style, Tamara
9
Barton County
NT
3
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Carina, Gillespie
9
Air Force
2:20.25
1
2
Slack, Mariah
10
Colorado
2:27.42
1
3
Myers, Morgan
9
Metropolitan-Den
2:29.75
1
4
Sborov, Amber
9
Metropolitan-Den
2:34.25
1
5
Wenning, Michaela
9
Colorado
2:35.03
1
1
Johnson, Jessie
9
Hastings
2:36.62
2
6
Shomaker, Lauren
12
Hastings
2:37.55
1
2
McKee, Kiera
10
Hastings
2:39.15
2
7
Smith, Maddy
9
Hastings
2:41.44
1
3
Howe, Taila
9
Colorado
2:44.61
2
8
Fiala, Paxton
10
Hastings
2:49.39
1
4
Drelicharz, Jessie
11
Hastings
2:50.19
2
5
Mcatee, Julee
9
Barton County
2:56.13
2
9
Bethea, Janelle
9
Hastings
2:56.51
1
6
Marcus, Morgan
9
Hastings
3:12.65
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vessa, Giulianna
9
Air Force
5:28.56
1
2
Cook, Laura
Unattached
5:29.89
1
3
Shomaker, Lauren
12
Hastings
5:35.57
1
4
Smith, Maddy
9
Hastings
5:57.63
1
5
McKee, Kiera
10
Hastings
6:05.48
1
6
Drelicharz, Jessie
11
Hastings
6:23.40
1
7
Bethea, Janelle
9
Hastings
6:34.73
1
8
Rendon, Yazmin
9
Barton County
7:06.48
1
9
Shipman, Abby
9
Hastings
7:07.39
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mato, Lydia
10
Barton County
10:49.31
1
2
Long, Lindy
10
Air Force
11:07.93
1
3
Pierce, Holly
9
Barton County
13:36.92
1
4
Tuey, Katelynn
9
Barton County
13:55.58
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lucas, Josanne
Unattached
08.26
nwi
1
2
VanGrinsven, Holly
11
New Mexico
08.68
nwi
1
3
Style, Vanessa
10
Barton County
08.76
nwi
1
4
Pajak, Gabby
10
Colorado State
09.01
nwi
1
1
Sloan, Emily
9
Unattached
09.03
nwi
3
5
Chacon, Alexa
10
Air Force
09.03
nwi
1
1
Torres, Abrianna
11
Colorado
09.06
nwi
2
6
Bowe, Samantha
11
New Mexico
09.10
nwi
1
2
Mohns, Kyra
9
New Mexico
09.22
nwi
2
3
Dowling, Casey
11
New Mexico
09.25
nwi
2
2
Gomez, Kiana
11
Unattached
09.26
nwi
3
7
Green, Jessica
11
Colorado State
09.28
nwi
1
3
Pettiway, Rhyan
11
Unattached
09.30
nwi
3
4
Frazier, Tasha
9
Barton County
09.32
nwi
2
4
Werman, Katie
9
Colorado State
09.38
nwi
3
5
Read, Lindsay
10
Unattached
09.40
nwi
2
5
Coombe, Victoria
Colorado Flyers
09.42
nwi
3
6
Oglesby, Marissa
9
Barton County
09.47
nwi
2
7
Schepper, Sierra
12
Air Force
09.54
nwi
2
6
Doublin, Tahja
10
Hastings
09.55
nwi
3
8
Franco, Monica
11
Colorado State
09.66
nwi
2
7
Wenning, Michaela
9
Colorado
09.72
nwi
3
1
Kroboth, Lindsey
9
Colorado State
09.73
nwi
4
8
Harris, Claire
12
FK Elite
09.77
nwi
3
2
Morgan, Hali
Colorado Flyers
10.00
nwi
4
3
Slack, Mariah
10
Colorado
10.03
nwi
4
4
Howe, Taila
9
Colorado
10.46
nwi
4
5
Cox, Trenna
10
Barton County
10.56
nwi
4
6
Llerandi, Alexis
12
FK Elite
10.68
nwi
4
7
Kazen, Claire
9
Colorado
10.79
nwi
4
8
Holston, Lorenda
10
Colorado State
NT
nwi
1
Womens 4x440y Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fair, Horan,
Witt, Simpson
Colorado State
4:01.37
1
2
White, Pajak,
Kroboth, Green
Colorado State
4:10.83
1
3
Johns, Hughes,
Sborov, Myers
Metropolitan-Den
4:18.72
1
4
Doublin, Schwenke,
Fiala, Schake
Hastings
4:40.05
1
5
Carson, Gillespi,
Cerise, Robb
Air Force
NT
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pete, Aaliyah
10
Colorado State
14.88m
(48'9.75)
1
2
Tabb, Danielle
12
Air Force
14.42m
(47'3.5)
1
3
Walker, Mariah
9
Colorado
13.76m
(45'1.5)
1
4
Hicks, Kiah
12
Colorado State
13.74m
(45'0.75)
1
5
Maag, Jennifer
12
Hastings
13.59m
(44'7)
1
6
Holland, Katelyn
11
Air Force
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
7
Torres, Abrianna
11
Colorado
12.74m
(41'9.5)
1
8
Jackson, Monet
12
Colorado State
12.61m
(41'4.25)
1
9
Larrabee, Aimee
9
Colorado State
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
10
Olsen, Sara
9
Hastings
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
11
Evans, Elizabeth
10
Barton County
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
12
Kazen, Claire
9
Colorado
9.40m
(30'10)
1
13
Slack, Mariah
10
Colorado
8.86m
(29'0.75)
1
14
Wenning, Michaela
9
Colorado
8.73m
(28'7.5)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lind, Kellie
12
Colorado
14.79m
(48'6.25)
1
2
Reese, Cydnee
10
Air Force
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
3
Holland, Katelyn
11
Air Force
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
4
Eddleman, Mattie
10
Hastings
13.16m
(43'2)
1
5
Ramaekers, Nicole
9
Hastings
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
6
Kline, Makenzie
Colorado
12.02m
(39'5)
1
7
Kruse, Nicole
9
Barton County
ND
(--)
1
8
Morgan, Ashley
10
Air Force
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Monet
12
Colorado State
18.75m
(61'6)
1
2
Hicks, Kiah
12
Colorado State
18.45m
(60'6.25)
1
3
Hunsucker, Emily
Unattached
16.69m
(54'9)
1
4
Larrabee, Aimee
9
Colorado State
16.14m
(52'11.25)
1
5
Tabb, Danielle
12
Air Force
15.73m
(51'7.25)
1
6
Hallam-Eames, Sophie
11
Colorado
15.41m
(50'6.5)
1
7
Walker, Mariah
9
Colorado
15.38m
(50'5.5)
1
8
Olsen, Sara
9
Hastings
13.26m
(43'6)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Webster, Jazmyn
12
Colorado State
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
2
O'Quinn, Rajon
9
Colorado
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
3
Green, Jessica
11
Colorado State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
Spires, Shelley
9
Air Force
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Brown, Isobel
10
Colorado State
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Franco, Monica
11
Colorado State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
7
Kroboth, Lindsey
9
Colorado State
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Mohns, Kyra
9
New Mexico
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
8
Wenning, Michaela
9
Colorado
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Kearney, Kiara
11
Landsharks RC
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
Macedo, Jessi
11
Colorado State
1.55m
(5'1)
1
12
Richard, Emily
10
Air Force
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Eyre, Taelor
10
Air Force
1.55m
(5'1)
1
14
Slack, Mariah
10
Colorado
1.55m
(5'1)
1
15
Dowling, Casey
11
New Mexico
1.55m
(5'1)
1
16
Chacon, Alexa
10
Air Force
1.55m
(5'1)
1
17
Kazen, Claire
9
Colorado
1.55m
(5'1)
1
18
Ries, Rylee
11
Landsharks RC
1.45m
(4'9)
1
19
Rufenacht, Karlin
12
Landsharks RC
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Marler, Aasha
11
New Mexico
6.00m
(19'8)
nwi
1
2
Torres, Abrianna
11
Colorado
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
3
Frazier, Tasha
9
Barton County
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Ross, Angelea
11
Air Force
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
5
Doublin, Khayla
Colorado Flyers
4.79m
(15'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Howe, Taila
9
Colorado
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
7
Hughes, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
4.45m
(14'7)
nwi
1
8
Parnell, Mercedes
10
Hastings
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
9
Cox, Trenna
10
Barton County
4.11m
(13'5.75)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Read, Lindsay
10
Unattached
12.10m
(39'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Hadnot, Jannell
10
New Mexico
11.83m
(38'9.75)
nwi
1
3
Hall, Cheyenne
12
Colorado State
11.82m
(38'9.25)
nwi
1
4
Ross, Angelea
11
Air Force
11.64m
(38'2.25)
nwi
1
5
Daniel, Bekah
12
Colorado
11.49m
(37'8.25)
nwi
1
6
Brown, Isobel
10
Colorado State
11.29m
(37'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Webster, Jazmyn
12
Colorado State
11.07m
(36'3.75)
nwi
1
8
Hughes, Sarah
10
Metropolitan-Den
10.69m
(35'0.75)
nwi
1
9
Lauder, Anne
12
Unattached
10.59m
(34'8.75)
nwi
1
10
Gomez, Kiana
11
Unattached
10.54m
(34'6.75)
nwi
1
11
Doublin, Tahja
10
Hastings
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Parnell, Mercedes
10
Hastings
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Akinlosotu, Funmi
9
Air Force
ND
(--)
nwi
1
14
Morgan, Hali
Colorado Flyers
ND
(--)
nwi
1
15
Coombe, Victoria
Colorado Flyers
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stefanidi, Aikaterini
Nike
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
2
Stirling, Annie
11
New Mexico
3.80m
(12'5.5)
1
3
Harris, Lacy
12
Unattached
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
4
Vann, Riley
12
Air Force
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
10
Casteel, Zoe
10
Air Force
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
5
Gasparino, Christina
Risen Performanc
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
6
Whiting, Kathyrn
9
New Mexico
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
7
Grasberger, Brittany
3
Risen Performanc
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
8
Jelden, Karli
11
Northern Colorad
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
9
Megenhardt, Anna
10
Hastings
3.50m
(11'5.75)
1
11
Durbin, Hannah
9
Air Force
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
12
Toukan, Michelle
12
Hastings
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
13
Martinez, Lauren
12
Unattached
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
14
Smithwick, Emily
11
Air Force
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
15
Hickerson, Claire
9
Air Force
3.05m
(10'0)
1
16
Chilton, Erin
10
Hastings
3.05m
(10'0)
1
17
Hoben, Zoie
10
Northern Colorad
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
56015 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Air Force Indoor Collegiate Open
,
Above The Bar Track Club, Inc - Boulder - CO - USATF Club - USATF Colorado
,
Air Academy High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Usafa, Colorado
,
Barton Community College - Great Bend, Kansas
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Air Force Indoor Collegiate Open
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#air-force
#collegiate-open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!