CO Home
A.net/CO
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Air Force Indoor Collegiate Open
February 19th 2021 Colorado Springs, Colorado, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2018 Feb 16th
Results
News
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Media for 2018
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2018 Results - Air Force Indoor Collegiate Open
Feb 22nd 2018, 9:08pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/CO
Invited groups
2018
Air Force Indoor Collegiate Open
2018 Results - Air Force Indoor Collegiate Open
Published by
ResultsCentral
Feb 22nd 2018, 9:08pm
Mens Results
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Robbie Anderson
6.92a
Air Force
2.
Sr
Trent Holmes
6.93a
SR
Air Force
3.
Fr
Michael Dike
6.98a
Metropolitan-Denver
4.
Fr
E'Lias Sutton
6.99a
Colorado State
5.
Jr
Micah Fontaine
7.00a
PR
Air Force
6.
Steven Palmer
7.12a
Unattached
7.
Jr
Nathan Gish
7.17a
Colorado State
8.
So
Will Domier
7.17a
Colorado State
9.
So
Nikolas Polite
7.20a
Metropolitan-Denver
10.
Sr
Alex Inscoe
7.49a
Metropolitan-Denver
11.
Jr
Darren Harder
7.59a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
Zane Evans
DNS
Unattached
Jonathan Clarke
DNS
Unattached
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Michael Dike
22.16a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
2.
Jr
Nathan Gish
22.21a
Colorado State
3.
Jr
Said Moreno
22.52a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
4.
Jr
David Collins
22.54a
PR
Air Force
5.
Fr
Brandon Bodner
22.72a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
6.
So
Will Domier
22.72a
Colorado State
7.
Fr
Desmond Calhoun
22.87a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
8.
Fr
Jared Tadla
23.01a
Colorado School of M...
9.
So
Nikolas Polite
23.03a
Metropolitan-Denver
10.
Fr
Jaime Trevizo
23.15a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
11.
Sr
Alex Inscoe
23.48a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
12.
-
Quade Aiu
23.75a
PR
Air Force Prep School
13.
Jr
Darren Harder
24.17a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
Fr
William Haywood
DQ
UC - Colorado Springs
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Chip White
49.38a
Air Force
2.
Fr
Terrell Davis
49.73a
PR
Air Force
3.
Jr
Said Moreno
49.90a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
4.
Fr
Luke Zuluaga
50.60a
Air Force
5.
So
Tristan Hinkley
50.77a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
6.
Fr
Brandon Bodner
51.13a
Metropolitan-Denver
7.
Anthony Bellot
51.14a
Unattached
8.
Andrew Herrold
51.65a
Unattached
9.
So
Ryan Vomacka
51.80a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
10.
Fr
Cody Harris
52.31a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
11.
Fr
Jaime Trevizo
52.95a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
12.
Damon Hardwick
53.20a
unat (Colo. Coll.)
13.
Jr
Alan Almeida
53.81a
Johnson & Wales (Den...
14.
Fr
Sergio Cedano
53.99a
UC - Colorado Springs
Jr
Caleb Simons
DNS
UC - Colorado Springs
Gabriel Oliver
DNS
Unattached
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Blake Yount
1:52.96a
PR
Colorado State
2.
Austin Anaya
1:53.30a
Unattached
3.
Jr
Preston Roche
1:55.42a
Air Force
4.
Sr
Ryan Boucher
1:55.66a
Metropolitan-Denver
5.
Jr
Gordon Kowalkowski
1:55.71a
Air Force
6.
So
Trevor Whiteside
1:56.17a
SR
Air Force
7.
Sr
Conner Wilburn
1:57.03a
Air Force
8.
So
Alberto Rodriguez
1:59.43a
Johnson & Wales (Den...
9.
Jr
Kyle Jones
2:00.04a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
10.
Fr
Ruben Gonzalez
2:01.89a
Metropolitan-Denver
11.
So
David Higgins
2:01.98a
UC - Colorado Springs
12.
Fr
Charlie Kieffer
2:02.02a
UC - Colorado Springs
13.
Fr
Gary Kurtz
2:03.21a
UC - Colorado Springs
14.
-
Lawrence Barrett
2:03.79a
PR
Air Force Prep School
15.
Brandon Krage
2:04.04a
Roadrunner TC
16.
Tye Smith
2:06.70a
Unattached
17.
Jeremy Wright
2:08.79a
Unattached
18.
Quin Gattey
2:11.33a
unat (Colo. Coll.)
19.
So
Bryce Moore
2:14.28a
Johnson & Wales (Den...
Fr
Colin Dwyer
DNF
Air Force
KeMar Allen
DNS
blazers track club
Anthony Breglio
DNS
Kokopelli
Brian Runyon
DNS
Unattached
1 Mile
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Patrick Sullivan
4:18.24a
PR
Air Force
2.
So
Jacob Link
4:19.71a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
3.
Fr
Scott Johnson
4:21.61a
PR
Air Force
4.
Brandon Krage
4:22.31a
Roadrunner TC
5.
Fr
Colin Dwyer
4:26.77a
Air Force
6.
Fr
Konrad Steck
4:26.97a
PR
Air Force
7.
Emad Bashir-Mohammed
4:27.94a
unat (John & Wales)
8.
Jerald Taylor
4:28.91a
Unattached
9.
Sr
David Kimaiyo
4:30.03a
SR
UC - Colorado Springs
10.
Fr
Sam Nofziger
4:30.84a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
11.
Jr
Josh Wojciechowski
4:32.55a
Air Force
12.
Fr
Drew Lester
4:35.96a
Air Force
13.
Anthony Bucci
4:36.55a
unat (USAFA)
14.
Brian Runyon
4:37.82a
Unattached
15.
So
Andrew Boebinger
4:38.63a
Air Force
16.
So
Sam Berg
4:39.51a
Metropolitan-Denver
17.
Fr
Dan Larom
5:37.93a
Johnson & Wales (Den...
18.
Fr
Abe Villegas
5:40.22a
Johnson & Wales (Den...
KeMar Allen
DNS
blazers track club
Sr
Andrew Milliron
DNF
Air Force
5000 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Fr
Hunter Boyer
15:34.99a
PR
Air Force
2.
Fr
Alec Schrank
15:35.11a
PR
Air Force
3.
So
Marshall Wheeler
15:36.41a
PR
Air Force
4.
Fr
Jordan Lesansee
15:48.32a
PR
Air Force
5.
So
Justin Weber
15:53.95a
PR
Air Force
6.
Jr
Nikolai Rhodes
15:54.62a
SR
Air Force
7.
Jr
Trevor Siniscalchi
16:03.20a
SR
Air Force
8.
Jr
Tim Howley
16:11.27a
UC - Colorado Springs
9.
Adrian MacDonald
16:20.65a
Unattached
10.
Sr
Brian Marshall
16:28.05a
UC - Colorado Springs
11.
So
Ben Patzer
16:39.93a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
12.
Matthew Schramm
16:58.63a
Unattached
13.
Luke Rodriguez
17:01.69a
Unattached
Jr
Andrew Tankersley
DNF
Air Force
Sr
Andrew Milliron
DNF
Air Force
So
Patrick Sullivan
DNF
Air Force
60m Hurdles
- 42"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Alexander Billing
7.98a
PR
Colorado
2.
Jr
Micah Fontaine
8.02a
PR
Air Force
3.
Jr
David Collins
8.17a
Air Force
4.
Aramis Worley
8.32a
Unattached
5.
Jr
Jose Lopez
8.35a
PR
Colorado State
6.
Fr
Justin Harmon
8.43a
Air Force
7.
Steven Palmer
8.52a
Unattached
8.
Fr
Chase McLean
8.59a
PR
Colorado School of M...
9.
-
Quade Aiu
11.04a
Air Force Prep School
Gabriel Oliver
DNS
Unattached
4x440 Yard Relay
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Relay Team
3:16.52a
UC - Colorado Springs
2.
Relay Team
3:16.73a
Colorado School of M...
3.
Relay Team
3:19.04a
Air Force
4.
Relay Team
3:33.55a
UC - Colorado Springs
5.
Relay Team
3:44.83a
Johnson & Wales (Den...
Shot Put
- 16lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Garrett Coalson
16.94m
Air Force
2.
Jr
Logan Feasline
16.02m
Air Force
3.
So
Sheldon Downs
15.42m
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
4.
Sr
Jackson Spalding
15.04m
Air Force
5.
So
Aaron Haigler
14.96m
Colorado
6.
Fr
Beau Gordon
14.92m
Colorado State
7.
So
Aubry Brown
14.69m
Colorado State
8.
So
Conor Bertles
14.68m
UC - Colorado Springs
9.
Jr
Austin Swanson
14.52m
PR
Colorado
10.
Fr
Colton Homuth
14.18m
UC - Colorado Springs
11.
Eric Lundgren
14.07m
Unattached
12.
Fr
Ryan Underland
13.16m
PR
Air Force
13.
Jeremiah Giambartolomei
12.02m
Unattached
Madias Loper
ND
Peach State Throwers
-
Weston Wright
ND
Colorado State
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Rivers Ridout
2.14m
PR
Duke
2.
Sr
Jake LaCoste
2.03m
PR
Air Force
3.
Sr
Colt Sessions
1.98m
Duke
4.
Henry Baldwin
1.98m
unat (Colo. Coll.)
5.
So
John Reiley
1.88m
Colorado School of M...
5.
Eric Lundgren
1.88m
Unattached
7.
Fr
Koby Dudley
1.88m
Colorado School of M...
8.
So
Jacob Bejarano
1.83m
Colorado School of M...
Fr
Addison Brown
NH
Air Force
Ben Hall
NH
unat (Colo. Coll.)
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Nolan Ellis
5.12m
Colorado Mesa
1.
So
Jake Pinkston
5.12m
Colorado School of M...
3.
Max Manson
4.87m
Superior Track & Field
4.
So
Zach Clark
4.87m
PR
Colorado School of M...
5.
Fr
Mitch Lipe
4.87m
Air Force
6.
So
Hayden Williams
4.72m
PR
Colorado State
7.
Fr
Cameron Wright
4.72m
UC - Colorado Springs
8.
So
Brandon Hinkle
4.57m
Colorado School of M...
9.
Fr
Ben Twombly
4.57m
Colorado School of M...
10.
Fr
Chase McLean
4.42m
Colorado School of M...
11.
Fr
Dawson Hopkinson
4.42m
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
12.
So
Cooper Daniels
4.42m
UC - Colorado Springs
So
Christopher Doerr
NH
Air Force
Jr
Connor Mclean
NH
Colorado School of M...
Fr
Justin Harmon
NH
Air Force
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Seun Ogunmodede
6.81m
Unattached
2.
Sr
Jake LaCoste
6.80m
Air Force
3.
Sr
Calvin Berstler
6.41m
Air Force
4.
Sr
Tyler Berson
6.34m
SR
Air Force
5.
Fr
Emmanual Olam
6.16m
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
6.
Fr
E'Lias Sutton
6.14m
PR
Colorado State
7.
Fr
Robert Hulstrom
5.84m
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
William Ross
14.74m
SR
UC - Colorado Springs
2.
Fr
Zaccre Kenward
14.41m
UC - Colorado Springs
3.
So
Anthony Davis
14.17m
PR
Air Force
4.
Ryan Wasilawski
13.73m
Unattached
5.
Fr
Trey Guillory
13.35m
Air Force
6.
Fr
Emmanual Olam
12.74m
Metropolitan-Denver
So
DePree Kimber
ND
UC - Colorado Springs
Weight Throw
- 35lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Brooks Hardy
17.34m
SR
Air Force
2.
Jeremiah Giambartolomei
17.33m
Unattached
3.
Madias Loper
16.80m
Peach State Throwers
4.
Sr
Grayson Webber
16.48m
SR
Colorado
5.
Fr
Beau Gordon
16.19m
Colorado State
6.
So
Aubry Brown
16.06m
PR
Colorado State
7.
Jr
Austin Swanson
15.66m
PR
Colorado
8.
So
Sheldon Downs
15.62m
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
9.
Sr
Matthew Denton
15.59m
PR
Colorado
10.
So
Conor Bertles
14.90m
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
11.
So
Caleb Penner
14.16m
Colorado
12.
So
Aaron Haigler
13.25m
Colorado
13.
Fr
Patrick Nauert
12.78m
PR
Air Force
-
Weston Wright
ND
Colorado State
So
Matt Smith
ND
Air Force
60 Meter Dash
Open
- Finals
x
1.
natasha gay
7.67a
Unattached
2.
So
London Evans
7.88a
Colorado State
3.
Sr
Samantha Gilbert
8.10a
PR
Colorado College
4.
Fr
Kennede Brown
8.11a
PR
Colorado School of M...
5.
Sadie McMullen
8.17a
Valor Track Academy
6.
Fr
Camille Weaver
8.39a
PR
Colorado College
7.
Sr
McKenna Schnack
8.48a
PR
Colorado College
8.
So
Catherine Carbeck
8.60a
SR
Johnson & Wales (Den...
9.
Fr
Alyssa Brown
8.63a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
10.
So
Liza Huschle
8.74a
Colorado College
200 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
natasha gay
24.58a
Unattached
2.
Sr
Katie Werman
25.75a
PR
Colorado State
3.
So
London Evans
26.19a
PR
Colorado State
4.
Sr
Samantha Gilbert
26.95a
PR
Colorado College
5.
Fr
Mikayla Renfroe
27.16a
Metropolitan-Denver
6.
Fr
Camille Weaver
27.74a
PR
Colorado College
7.
Sr
Ayla Loper
28.12a
PR
Colorado College
8.
Fr
Summer Jarolmen
28.14a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
9.
Fr
Alyssa Brown
28.37a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
10.
Sr
McKenna Schnack
28.49a
Colorado College
11.
So
Catherine Carbeck
28.67a
SR
Johnson & Wales (Den...
12.
Tinasha Mushonga
29.04a
Elevate Athletics
13.
So
Liza Huschle
29.38a
SR
Colorado College
14.
Jr
Sophia Sither
29.46a
PR
Colorado College
Ka' Moyyah Allen
DNS
blazers track club
Sr
Brandi Williams-Beck
DNS
Johnson & Wales (Den...
Sr
Asmeda Spalding-Aguirre
DNS
Colorado College
400 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Kelsey Owens
57.94a
PR
Air Force
2.
So
Michelle Gould
58.00a
PR
Colorado State
3.
Fr
Krista Mayer
1:00.58a
PR
Colorado State
4.
Fr
Allee Beach
1:01.23a
Colorado School of M...
5.
Fr
Layla Moriarty
1:01.72a
PR
Colorado School of M...
6.
Fr
Mikayla Renfroe
1:02.09a
Metropolitan-Denver
7.
Sr
Brandi Williams-Beck
1:02.81a
Johnson & Wales (Den...
8.
Sr
Ayla Loper
1:03.42a
PR
Colorado College
9.
So
Olivia Galor
1:03.78a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
10.
Sr
Asmeda Spalding-Aguirre
1:03.89a
SR
Colorado College
11.
Fr
Summer Jarolmen
1:05.94a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
12.
Tinasha Mushonga
1:07.66a
Elevate Athletics
Ka' Moyyah Allen
DNS
blazers track club
800 Meters
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Amanda Rego
2:12.38a
Pikes Peak Elite
2.
Fr
Mahala Norris
2:17.47a
Air Force
3.
Jr
Sabrina Rautter
2:27.00a
Metropolitan-Denver
4.
Sr
Duranya Freeman
2:27.48a
PR
Colorado College
5.
So
Jessie Chappa
2:30.65a
Metropolitan-Denver
6.
So
Annabel Driussi
2:31.50a
PR
Colorado College
7.
Fr
Lily O'Dowd
2:34.74a
PR
Colorado College
8.
So
Cindy Reyes
2:39.42a
Metropolitan-Denver
9.
Fr
Savannah Santiago
2:40.45a
UC - Colorado Springs
10.
Fr
Rebecca Brock
2:42.85a
Johnson & Wales (Den...
11.
So
Abigail Smidt
2:46.32a
Metropolitan-Denver
12.
Fr
Paige Simonavice
2:46.46a
Metropolitan-Denver
13.
Fr
Rachel Seligson
3:01.21a
Johnson & Wales (Den...
14.
Lynette Mientus
3:02.89a
unat (John & Wales)
15.
Jr
Jacqueline Holloway
3:03.33a
SR
Metropolitan-Denver
Kaitlyn Barthell
DNS
Unattached
1 Mile
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Carina Gillespie
5:03.49a
SR
Air Force
2.
Sr
Molly Klotz
5:03.67a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
3.
So
Swathi Samuel
5:17.38a
PR
Air Force
4.
Fr
Ellinor Enderle
5:19.16a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
5.
Kaitlyn Barthell
5:24.97a
Unattached
6.
Jr
Kelly Devlin
5:27.96a
SR
UC - Colorado Springs
7.
Sr
Erica Ruiz
5:33.19a
Metropolitan-Denver
8.
Fr
Shay Stayton
5:33.30a
PR
Air Force
9.
Sr
Mali Smith
5:38.19a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
10.
Sr
Natalie Polei
5:38.41a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
11.
Fr
Meg Super
5:41.58a
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
12.
Gillian Ipsen
5:51.91a
Unattached
13.
Sr
Hailey Hampson
5:56.53a
PR
Colorado College
14.
So
Idalee Nunez
6:10.32a
PR
Metropolitan-Denver
Jr
Sabrina Rautter
DNS
Metropolitan-Denver
Amanda Rego
DNF
Pikes Peak Elite
So
Alden Gruidel
DNS
Metropolitan-Denver
60m Hurdles
- 33"
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Ashley Cameron
8.99a
SR
Air Force
2.
Sr
Katie Werman
9.10a
SR
Colorado State
3.
Fr
Kennede Brown
9.24a
Colorado School of M...
4.
So
Olivia Pappas
9.64a
Colorado State
Shot Put
- 4kg
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Mariah Walker
14.50m
SR
Colorado
2.
Fr
Sierra Suazo
12.46m
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
3.
So
Ashleigh-Nicolle Lehotsky
12.34m
Air Force
4.
Fr
Addyson Smith
11.80m
Air Force
5.
So
Sierra Rodriguez
11.39m
PR
Air Force
6.
So
Andi Harrelson
11.28m
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
7.
Fr
Donna Borer
10.36m
Air Force
High Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
So
Cassie Martin
1.68m
Duke
2.
Fr
Hannah Nance
1.68m
PR
Air Force
3.
Fr
Kathleen Medill
1.58m
PR
Air Force
3.
So
Heidi Borgerding
1.58m
Air Force
5.
Fr
Kate McCain
1.58m
Colorado State
6.
Fr
Sarah Cerrone
1.58m
Colorado Mesa
7.
So
Olivia Pappas
1.53m
PR
Colorado State
Sr
Katie Malachinski
NH
Johnson & Wales (Den...
Sr
Ayla Loper
NH
Colorado College
Pole Vault
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Elise Machen
4.11m
PR
BYU
2.
Jr
Kathryn Tomczak
4.11m
Air Force
3.
Alexandra Pevtsova
3.96m
Unattached
4.
Mia Manson
3.96m
Superior Track & Field
5.
Sr
Sierra Hansen
3.81m
BYU
6.
Jr
Jerni Self
3.81m
SR
Air Force
7.
Sr
Kylee Trageser
3.81m
BYU
8.
Jr
Gabriella Casey
3.66m
PR
Colorado Mesa
9.
Fr
Tate Thornton
3.51m
PR
Colorado State
9.
Sr
Jessie Berndsen
3.51m
PR
Colorado School of M...
11.
Fr
Bridget Kelly
3.36m
PR
Colorado State
12.
Fr
Brenna Kuskie
3.36m
UC - Colorado Springs
So
Peyton Turner
NH
UC - Colorado Springs
So
Kelly Chamberlain
NH
UC - Colorado Springs
So
Josie Eder
NH
UC - Colorado Springs
Long Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Marlee Brown
5.36m
Unattached
2.
Fr
Cambria Galloway
5.16m
Air Force
3.
Fr
Brenna Vallejos
4.46m
Metropolitan-Denver
So
Olivia Pappas
ND
Colorado State
Triple Jump
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Sr
Lindsay Read
11.80m
PR
Colorado State
2.
Fr
Alexis Carrol
11.62m
UC - Colorado Springs
3.
Fr
Cambria Galloway
11.41m
PR
Air Force
4.
Jr
Andrea Abel
11.28m
Air Force
5.
Jr
Tarah Vijayasarathy
11.21m
Colorado State
6.
So
Alyssa Strong
10.79m
PR
UC - Colorado Springs
Weight Throw
- 20lb
Open
- Finals
x
1.
Jr
Elisa Grandemange
16.63m
Colorado
2.
Fr
Meghan Carbiener
15.15m
PR
Air Force
3.
Fr
Sierra Suazo
14.95m
UC - Colorado Springs
4.
Fr
Donna Borer
14.42m
PR
Air Force
5.
Fr
Kaia Harris
14.35m
PR
Air Force
6.
Fr
Addyson Smith
14.11m
PR
Air Force
7.
So
Jesslyn Kiepke
12.79m
UC - Colorado Springs
8.
So
Daisy Haman
12.67m
UC - Colorado Springs
9.
So
Andi Harrelson
10.58m
UC - Colorado Springs
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
9747 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Air Force Indoor Collegiate Open
,
ResultsCentral
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Air Force Indoor Collegiate Open
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2021
1
2020
1
1
2019
1
1
2018
1
1
2017
1
1
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#air-force
#collegiate-open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!